INSTITUTO DE CIENCIAS DE LA SALUD

Área Académica de Medicina

ACADEMIAS

 

NO. NOMBRE DE LA ACADEMIA
Plan 2003
PRESIDENTE SECRETARIO INTEGRANTES DE ACADEMIA
1 ANATOMÍA GENERAL M.C.ESP. ABRAHAM ALEJANDRO VARGAS HERNÁNDEZ
M.C.ESP. JORDAN ZAMORA GODÍNEZ


2 NEUROANATOMÍA
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ JONATHAN FRANCO TELLEZ

3 HISTOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. LUIS CARLOS ROMERO QUEZADA
M.C.ESP. HEIDY ALICIA MATA ARIZA

4 EMBRIOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. ABRAHAM ALEJANDRO VARGAS HERNÁNDEZ




5 HISTORIA Y FILOSOFIA DE LA MEDICINA M.C.ESP. PEDRO GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ
6 SOCIOANTROPOLOGÍA MTRA. CLAUDIA TERESA SOLANO PÉREZ
7 FISIOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. LUIS ENRIQUE SORIA JASSO MTRA. MA. DEL REFUGIO PÉREZ CHÁVEZ M.C.ESP. DIANA SILVIA GALVAN ORTA
M.C.ESP. CARLOS MARTINEZ REYES
M.C.ESP. FAUSTINO OLMOS SÁNCHEZ
M.C.ESP. GERARDO LOPEZ CRUZ
M.C.ESP. HEIDY ALICIA MATA ARIZA

8 BIOQUÍMICA M.C.ESP. ENRIQUE GIL BORJA DR. JOSÉ LUIS IMBERT PALAFOX
M.C.ESP. RAQUEL CORTES CARIÑO
DRA. ARELI CRUZ CASTAÑEDA
M.C.ESPA. MARÍA DEL CARMEN VALADEZ VEGA MTRA. MA DEL REFUGIO PÉREZ CHÁVEZ
DRA. JEANETH ALEJANDRO IZQUIERDO VEGA
DRA. EVA MARIA MOLINA TRINIDAD
9 GENÉTICA MTRA.IRIS CRISTINA LÓPEZ SANTILLÁN MTRA. ANA HILDA FIGUEROA GUTIERREZ DRA. ALEJANDRA CERUELOS HERNÁNDEZ
MTRA. ANA HILDA FIGUEROA GUTIÉRREZ
M.C.ESP. LAURA ROSA CORNEJO DURAN
DRA. EVA MARIA MOLINA TRINIDAD
10 TÉCNICAS DE ESTUDIO M.C.ESP. CARLOS MARTÍNEZ REYES M.C.ESP. CELIA MERCEDES ALANIS RUFINO
11 BIOESTADISTICA M.C.ESP. SERGIO MUÑOZ JUAREZ M.C.ESP. HAIDEÉ FRANCO MORENO MTRA. CLAUDIA TERESA SOLANO PEREZ

DRA. EVA MARIA MOLINA TRINIDAD

12 INFORMATICA MÉDICA M.C.ESP. APOLONIA ORTIZ GÓMEZ L.S.C. ARTURO BECERRA ARREOLA
13 INGLÉS M.T.E. MARÍA DE LA LUZ SOLANA DELGADO M.T.E. YAZMIN ZÚÑIGA GALLEGOS PROFA. MARÍA DE LA LUZ MARTÍNEZ REYES
PROFRA. LAURA BORJA TAVISON
L.E.L.I. REBECA GARCÍA SÁNCHEZ
L.E.L.I. VÍCTOR PACHECO OROZCO
M.T.E. LAURA LÓPEZ GONZÁLEZ
14 INTRODUCCIÓN A LA BIOÉTICA M.C.E. BLANCA ESTELA UGALDE ALCÁNTARA

M.C.E. JAVIER RUIZ GUERRA M.C.ESP. LOURDES CRISTINA CARRILLO ALARCÓN
15 SALUD PÚBLICA (INTRODUCCIÓN A LA SALUD PÚBLICA, SISTEMAS DE SALUD, EPIDEMIOLOGÍA I, EPIDEMIOLOGÍA II Y MEDICINA PREVENTIVA) M.C.ESP. JUAN CARLOS PAZ BAUTISTA M.C.ESP. ALEJANM.C.ESPO AUGUSTO MAZA GARCÍA M.C.ESP. ANA BERTHA LEÓN OLGUIN
M.C.ESP. JESUS CARLOS RUVALCABA LEDEZMA
M.C.ESP. LAURA VARGAS SERVÍN
M.C.ESP. MARIO JOAQUIN LÓPEZ CARBAJAL
M.C.ESP. LORENZO OCTAVIO AGUIRRE REMBAO
M.C.ESP. SENEN GONZÁLEZ GÓMEZ
M.C.ESP. MARIA TERESA ESTRADA MENDEZ
M.C.ESP. JUAN FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CAMPOS

M.C.ESP. GLADYS IVETTE ALBURQUERQUE TREJO
M.C.ESP. SERGIO MUÑOZ JUAREZ
M.C.ESP. LUIS ALBERTO MERCADO HERNÁNDEZ
M.C.ESP. MIRIAM VERAS GODOY
M.C.ESP. MARIA ALMA OLVERA VILLA

M.C.ESP. ROSALINDA GUADALUPE PONCE ESCAMILLA
16 COMUNICACIÓN M.C.ESP.LOURDES CRISTINA CARRILLO ALARCON
M.C.ESP. MARÍA ELENA ORTEGA GONZÁLEZ
M.C.ESP. CELIA MERCEDES ALANIS RUFINO M.C.ESP. CELIA MERCEDES ALANIS RUFINO
M.C.ESP. LILIA BADILLO FLORES
17 INMUNOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. NORA MAYTE VILLEGAS BALDERAS M.C.ESP. JOSÉ ANTONIO ORTEGA MARTELL
M.C.ESP. MOISES OCAMPO TORRES
18 METODOLOGÍA DE LA INVESTIGACIÓN (falta nombrar)

M.C.ESP. ANGELINA FRANCO SUAREZ
M.C.ESP. LAURA CORNEJO ROLDÁN MTRA. CLAUDIA TERESA SOLANO PEREZ
M.C.ESP. MOISES OCAMPO TORRES
19 NOSOLOGÍA BÁSICA INTEGRAL MCE. ALEJANDRO AUGUSTO MAZA GARCÍA M.C.ESP. RICARDO JAVIER GUTIÉRREZ MONTIEL
M.C.ESP. LEOPOLDO NORBERTO OLIVER VEGA M.C.ESP. RAÚL CAMACHO GÓMEZ
M.C.ESP. JORGE TEODORO CHÁVEZ PAGOLA
20 CIRUGÍA (INTRODUCCIÓN A LA CIRUGÍA, CIRUGÍA DEL APARATO DIGESTIVO Y SISTEMA MÚSCULO ESQUELÉTICO, CIRUGÍA CARDIO TORACICA Y CIRUGÍA UROGENITAL). M.C.ESP. JORDÁN ZAMORA GODÍNEZ M.C.ESP. RICARDO JAVIER GUTIÉRREZ MONTIEL
M.C.ESP. LEO ADOLFO LAGARDE BARREDO
M.C.ESP. HORACIO GABRIEL DORANTES PEÑA
M.C.ESP. RICARDO ACOSTA GÓMEZ
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ ANTONIO ROM.C.ESPÍGUEZ HIDALGO
M.C.ESP. PASCIANO MIGUEL ÁNGEL GARCÍA BAUTISTA
M.C.ESP. ALEJANDRO ACEFF GONZÁLEZ
M.C.ESP. SALVADOR MOLINA SOLIS
M.C.ESP. LUIS ALBERTO DURAN LEYVA
M.C.ESP. OSCAR HERNANDEZ PALMAS
M.C.ESP. DAVID ALFREDO GERARDO ORTEGA APPENDINI
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ VÍCTOR MUÑOZ LOZANO
M.C.ESP. MIGUEL ÁNGEL MENESES MONROY
M.C.ESP. LUIS ÁNGEL GONZÁLEZ ORTÍZ
M.C.ESP. ANDRES MARQUEZ GONZÁLEZ
M.C.ESP. PORTUGAL EMMANUEL PEÑA GOMEZ
M.C.ESP. ROMULO DANIEL ZAMBRANO RUIZ
21 PSICOLOGÍA MÉDICA MTRA. CLAUDIA TERESA SOLANO PEREZ

M.C.ESP. JAVIER RUÍZ GUERRA M.C.ESP. MARÍA ELENA ORTEGA GONZÁLEZ
22 PATOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. FRANCISCO JAVIER DE LA ROSA BAYON M.C.ESP. VÍCTOR MANUEL MUÑOZ PÉREZ
M.C.ESP. ALFREDO CARMONA FLORES
M.C.ESP. MANUEL GABRIEL ROMO SANCHEZ
23 IMAGENOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. ERNESTO PASTEN ARRIETA M.C.ESP. JOSÉ LUIS NORIEGA GARCÍA
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ LUIS NORIEGA GARCÍA M.C.ESP. VICTORIA FALCON SOLIS

M.C.ESP. TALIA ITZEL MORA REYES
24 INTRODUCCIÓN A LA CLÍNICA M.C.ESP. DAVID VÁZQUEZ CALDERON M.C.ESP. AGUSTÍN VILLAFAN FONSECA M.C.ESP. MARIA OFELIA ZUNIGA CAMPOS
M.C.ESP. FRANCISCO GARCIA RAMIREZ
M.C.ESP. LEOPOLDO NORBERTO OLIVER VEGA
M.C.ESP. RAÚL CONTRERAS OMAÑA

M.C.ESP. ERNESTO FRANCISCO GONZÁLEZ HERNÁNDEZ
M.C.ESP. MARISOL LOPEZ CHAVEZ
M.C.ESP. ROCIO VARGAS BRAVO
M.C.ESP. BERNARDO JULIAN MARTÍNEZ
25 MICROBIOLOGÍA Y PARASITOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. MARCO ANTONIO BECERRIL FLORES M.C.ESP. JUAN VICENTE GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
M.C.ESP. GUSTAVO ARMANDO HJORT DELGADO
DRA. ARELI CRUZ CASTAÑEDA
M.C.ESP. FAUSTINO OLMOS SÁNCHEZ
M.C.ESP. CLAUDIA CALINA ESPINOLA SAMPERIO
M.C.ESP. HORACIO GABRIEL DORANTES PEÑA M.C.ESP. MARICARMEN RIVERA GÓMEZ
M.C.ESP. VÍCTOR MANUEL RIVAS BAUTISTA
DR. JOSÉ LUIS IMBERT PALAFOX
26 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE DERMATOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. YAMADA GONZÁLEZ MA. MAGDALENA M.C.ESP. CARLOS HERNÁNDEZ RUBIO
M.C.ESP. LETICIA LUGO VILLEDA
M.C.ESP. MARISOL LOPEZ CHAVEZ
M.C.ESP. VERONICA GALVAN ESQUIVEL
M.C.ESP. DAVID SÁNCHEZ NIETO
27 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE GASTROENTEROLOGÍA M.C.ESP. JORDÁN ZAMORA GODÍNEZ M.C.ESP. RUBEN ESTEBAN ARREOLA LUCIO
M.C.ESP. ALEJANM.C.ESPO GUTIÉRREZ SALGADO
M.C.ESP. LEO ADOLFO LAGARDE BARREDO
M.C.ESP. JOSE LUIS PEREZ GARCÍA
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ ARNULFO ALCARAZ SILVA
M.C.ESP. RAÚL CONTRERAS OMAÑA
M.C.ESP. DAVID ALBERTO VASQUEZ CALDERON
M.C.ESP. JORGE ALBERTO BORBOLLA SALAS
M.C.ESP. RICARDO ACOSTA RUIZ
M.C.ESP. GUILLERMO GIL BORJA
M.C.ESP. JOSE AGUSTIN VILLAFAN FONSECA
M.C.ESP. PASCIANO MIGUEL ÁNGEL GARCÍA BAUTISTA
28 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE ENFERMEDADES INFECCIOSAS Y PARASITARIAS M.C.ESP. TOMÁS TIRSO PAREDES MUÑOZ M.C.ESP. SERGIO LÓPEZ DE NAVA Y VILLASANA
M.C.ESP. AMERICA EDITH ORTEGA GUILLEN
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ ANTONIO MAM.C.ESPID GÓMEZ TAGLE M.C.ESP. MARÍA TERESA SOSA LOZADA
M.C.ESP. JOSE REYNALDO SANTAMARIA VEGA
M.C.ESP. FRANCISCO FLORES PÉREZ
29 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE MÚSCULO ESQUELÉTICO M.C.ESP. LIBERIO VITE TERÁN M.C.ESP. GABRIEL MARTÍNEZ MILLAN
M.C.ESP. SALOMON VELAZQUEZ GACHUZ
M.C.ESP. HÉCTOR FRANCISCO GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
M.C.ESP. BENJAMIN ANM.C.ESPADE ÁNGELES
M.C.ESP. DAVID ALFREDO GERARDO ORTEGA APPENDINI

M.C.ESP. HECTOR ARIEL SOTO ÁVILA
M.C.ESP. AARON VIDAL ROM.C.ESPÍGUEZ
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ ALBERTO MÉNDEZ AGUILAR
M.C.ESP. FERNANDO ANTONIO ALVAREZ CHAPARRO
30 FARMACOLOGÍA BÁSICA DRA. MARÍA DEL CARMEN HERNÁNDEZ CERUELOS M.C.ESP. TOMÁS EDUARDO FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍNEZ M.C.ESP. HECTOR ANTONIO PONCE MONTER
M.C.ESP. MARIO ISIDORO ORTIZ RAMÍREZ
M.C.ESPA. RAQUEL CARIÑO CORTES
M.C.ESP. EDUARDO OSIRIS MAM.C.ESPIGAL SANTILLAN
M.C.ESP. MA. DEL CARMEN HERNANDEZ CERUELOS
M.C.ESP. MANUEL SANCHEZ GUTIÉRREZ

31 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE HEMATOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. CARLOS MARTÍNEZ REYES M.C.ESPA. HONORINA PARRA SANCHEZ M.C.ESP. ARMANDO SINCO ÁNGELES
M.C.ESP. MARÍA GEORGINA ZAPATA MENCHACA
M.C.ESP. NORMA PATRICIA REYES BRITO
M.C.ESP. HONORINA PARRA SÁNCHEZ
32 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE OTORRINOLARINGOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. MIRIAM GPE. CARMONA APARICIO M.C.ESP. RICARDO ADOLFO ROM.C.ESPÍGUEZ ESCARCEGA
M.C.ESP. VÍCTOR MANUEL GALVAN ROM.C.ESPÍGUEZ
M.C.ESP. LUIS WALDO LECHUGA MARTÍN DEL CAMPO
33 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE APARATO RESPIRATORIO M.C.ESP. MIGUEL A. ESCALANTE OTERO M.C.ESP. MIGUEL ÁNGEL GONZÁLEZ SOSA
M.C.ESP. ALEJANM.C.ESPO ARREOLA MORALES
M.C.ESP. ALEJANM.C.ESPO GUTIÉRREZ SALGADO
M.C.ESP. MICAELA MARICELA SOTO RIOS
M.C.ESP. MARICELA GUEVARA CABRERA
34 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DEL SISTEMA CARDIOVASCULAR M.C.ESP. ALEJANM.C.ESPO GÓMEZ VERA M.C.ESP. JUAN MARIANO VALDEZ OLVERA
M.C.ESP. JAIME VERGARA MARTÍNEZ
M.C.ESP. MARIA OFELIA ZUNIGA OCAMPO
M.C.ESP. RODOLFO VIDALES GONZÁLEZ
M.C.ESP. PATRICIA ESCOBAR NURIULU

35 OPTATIVA II (INTERPRETACIÓN DE EXÁMENES DE LABORATORIO) M.C.ESP. CARLOS MARTÍNEZ REYES M.C.ESP. HONORINA PARRA SÁNCHEZ
M.C.ESP. ENRIQUE MEDECIGO CASTELAN
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ FRANCISCO DUARTE ANM.C.ESPADE
36 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE OFTALMOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. EFRAIN MENDOZA AUSTRIA M.C.ESP. ARMANDO FRANCISCO FIGUEROA DE LA CAJIGA
M.C.ESP. CATARINO FRANCISCO NAVARRETE TREJO


M.C.ESP. DULCE MARÍA DE LOURDES VEGA RAMÍREZ
M.C.ESP. ANTONIO HERRERA GONZÁLEZ
37 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE ONCOLOGÍA M.C.ESP. JUAN CARLOS SALINAS GARCÍA M.C.ESP. JOSÉ ROMAN FLORES CHANG M.C.ESP. DOLORES PAOLA TORRES GARCÍA
38 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE SISTEMA ENDOCRINO M.C.ESP. JORGE TEODORO CHÁVEZ PAGOLA M.C.ESP. ANA MARÍA ALVARADO CALVA
M.C.ESP. ALEJANM.C.ESPO GUTIÉRREZ SALGADO
M.C.ESP. TERESITA DEL NIÑO JESÚS GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
M.C.ESP. SERGIO RAÚL SALINAS SALAZAR
M.C.ESP. MARICELA GUEVARA CABRERA
M.C.ESP. MARIA DOLORES GUTIÉRREZ CONTRERAS
M.C.ESP. MARICELA SOTO RIOS

M.C.ESP. MARITERE TAPIA OLIVERA
39 CLINOPATOLOGÍA URORRENAL M.C.ESP. MIGUEL ÁNGEL ARREOLA GUERRERO
M.C.ESP. MIGUEL ÁNGEL MENESES MONROY
M.C.ESP. RUBEN MORENO ROMERO
M.C.ESP. OSCAR ISAAC HERNANDEZ PALMAS
M.C.ESP. ALEJANM.C.ESPO PEREZ VELAZQUEZ
M.C.ESP. SAMUEL RUÍZ CRUZ
40 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DEL SISTEMA NERVIOSO M.C.ESP. JOSÉ JONATHAN FRANCO TÉLLEZ M.C.ESP. ENRIQUE VERA JIMENEZ
M.C.ESP. GERARDO ALFONSO BORBOLLA SERRANO
M.C.ESP. BLANCA ESTELA UGALDE ALCANTARA
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ MARIO OLIVARES HUERTA
M.C.ESP. BEATRIZ ANGELICA JIMENEZ GRANDE
41 MEDICINA DEL TRABAJO (falta nombrar) M.C.ESP. TOMAS JOSE LUIS MENDOZA COBOS
M.C.ESP. MIGUEL CRUZ FLORES
M.C.ESP. LILIANA OCEGUERA TALAVERA
42 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE GERIATRÍA M.C.ESP. MANUEL ENRIQUE CAMACHO DE LEÓN M.C.ESP. MARCO ANTONIO GARCÍA MÉNDEZ M.C.ESP. CYNTHIA ELIZABETH MUSTIELES ROCHA
43 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE GINECO OBSTETRICIA MCE. ALFONSO REYES GARNICA M.C.ESP. NOÉ CHAPA GUTIÉRREZ

M.C.ESP. GUILLERMO LARA BLANCO
M.C.ESP. AM.C.ESPIAN MOYA ESCALERA
M.C.ESP. MARIO ARTURO GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ M.C.ESP. GABRIELA TAMES FRAIDE
M.C.ESP. ELSA PATRICIA JAEN HERNÁNDEZ
M.C.ESP. GUILLERMO BARRAGAN RAMIREZ
M.C.ESP. GERALDINE LÓPEZ SALDIVAR
M.C.ESP. JOSÉ JESUS GARCÍA CORRALES
44 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE PEDIATRÍA (falta nombrar) M.C.ESP. JULIAN EZEQUIEL GONZALEZ VALDIVIA
M.C.ESP. ENRIQUE GIL BORJA
M.C.ESP. LUCIA ÁNGELES HERNÁNDEZ
M.C.ESP. ENRIQUE GIL BORJA
M.C.ESP. MARIA DEL SOCORRO LARA GUTIÉRREZ
M.C.ESP. ALEJANM.C.ESPA JIMENEZ OLMOS
M.C.ESP. RAMON MENDOZA PINEDA M.C.ESP. JOSÉ ANTONIO GÓMEZ TAGLE
M.C.ESP. ENRIQUE MEDECIGO CASTELAN
M.C.ESP. RICARDO ARMANDO ORTEGA CUEVAS
M.C.ESP. RAMÓN MENDOZA PINEDA
M.C.ESP. PORFIRIO AUSTRIA SALAS
M.C.ESP. ENRIQUE QUEZADA QUEZADA
45 CLINOPATOLOGÍA DE PSIQUIATRÍA M.C.ESP. GABRIELA GARCIA LAGUNA M.C.ESP. MARÍA GUADALUPE AGUILAR MEDINA
M.C.ESP. GILBERTO PALMA RAMÍREZ M.C.ESP. DOLORES MALDONADO VARGAS
M.C.ESP. FABIOLA LÓPEZ MACIAS
46 ÉTICA MÉDICA M.C.ESP. GRACIELA NAVA CHAPA M.C.ESP. ENRIQUE ESPINOZA AQUINO M.C.ESP. JOSÉ LUIS ALBERTO RIVAS SOLÍS
M.C.ESP. ENRIQUE ESPINOSA AQUINO
M.C.ESP. GERARDO LÓPEZ CRUZ
47 MEDICINA FISICA Y REHABILITACIÓN M.C.ESP. MARIELA COLÍN MARÍN M.C.ESP. FERNANDO GERARDO BARRAZA HERNÁNDEZ
M.C.ESP. MICAELA MARÍA ANTONIA MORENO ABUD
M.C.ESP. FERNANDO GERARDO BARRAZA HERNÁNDEZ DR. GUILLERMO GIL BORJA
M.C.ESP. SERGIO JESUS SÁNCHEZ MUNGUIA
48 MEDICINA LEGAL M.C.ESP. VÍCTOR ALBURQUERQUE PÉREZ M.C.ESP. PEM.C.ESPO GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ
M.C.ESP. SERGIO VAZQUEZ SALAZAR
49 FARMACOLOGÍA CLÍNICA M.C.ESP. RAÚL CAMACHO GÓMEZ
M.C.ESP. DOLORES PAOLA TORRES GARCÍA
M.C.ESP. SERGIO LÓPEZ DE NAVA Y VILLASANA
M.C.ESP. MIGUEL ÁNGEL GONZÁLEZ SOSA